Лауреаты Нобелевской премии
по химии


1907  –  Муассан Анри
1911  –  Вант-Гофф Якоб
1916  –  Рамзай Уильям
1917  –  Байер Адольф
1917  –  Бухнер Эдуард
1919  –  Фишер Герман
1919  –  Вернер Альфред
1927  –  Аррениус Сванте
1928  –  Ричардс Теодор
1929  –  Зигмонди Рихард
1930  –  Прегль Фриц
1931  –  Валлах Отто
1932  –  Оствальд Вильгельм
1934  –  Склодовская-Кюри Мария
1934  –  Габер Фриц
1935  –  Гриньяр Виктор
1937  –  Резерфорд Эрнест
1940  –  Гарден Артур
1940  –  Бош Карл
1941  –  Сабатье Поль
1941  –  Нернст Вальтер
1942  –  Вильштеттер Рихард
1945  –  Астон Фрэнсис
1945  –  Фишер Ханс
1949  –  Бергиус Фридрих
1950  –  Хоуорс Уолтер
1954  –  Дильс Отто
1955  –  Самнер Джеймс
1956  –  Содди Фредерик
1956  –  Жолио-Кюри Ирен
1957  –  Виланд Генрих
1957  –  Ленгмюр Ирвинг
1958  –  Жолио Фредерик
1958  –  Альдер Курт
1959  –  Виндаус Адольф
1964  –  Эйлер-Хельпин Ханс
1965  –  Штаудингер Герман
1966  –  Дебай Петер
1966  –  Хевеши Дьёрдь де
1967  –  Кун Рихард
1967  –  Хиншелвуд Сирил
1967  –  Гейровский Ярослав
1968  –  Ган Отто
1971  –  Сведберг Теодор
1971  –  Каррер Пауль
1971  –  Стэнли Уэнделл
1971  –  Тиселиус Арне
1973  –  Виртанен Арттури
1973  –  Циглер Карл
1975  –  Робинсон Роберт
1976  –  Ружичка Леопольд
1976  –  Онсагер Ланс
1978  –  Виньо Винсент дю
1978  –  Норриш Роналд
1979  –  Натта Джулио
1979  –  Вудворд Роберт
1980  –  Либби Уиллард
1980  –  Стайн Уильям
1981  –  Юри Гарольд
1981  –  Хассель Одд
1982  –  Джиок Уильям
1982  –  Мур Стенфорд
1985  –  Флори Пол
1986  –  Семёнов Николай
1986  –  Малликен Роберт
1987  –  Нортроп Джон
1987  –  Лелуар Луис
1987  –  Виттиг Георг
1989  –  Педерсен Чарлз
1991  –  Макмиллан Эдвин
1992  –  Митчелл Питер
1994  –  Синг Ричард
1994  –  Полинг Лайнус
1994  –  Кроуфут-Ходжкин Дороти
1995  –  Бутенандт Адольф
1995  –  Анфинсен Кристиан
1996  –  Уилкинсон Джеффри
1997  –  Тодд Александр
1997  –  Калвин Мелвин
1997  –  Кендрю Джон
1998  –  Бартон Дерек
1998  –  Прелог Владимир
1998  –  Фукуи Кэнъичи
1999  –  Сиборг Гленн
1999  –  Херцберг Герхард
2000  –  Смит Майкл
2001  –  Крам Доналд
2002  –  Мартин Арчер
2002  –  Перуц Макс
2002  –  Портер Джордж
2003  –  Пригожин Илья
2004  –  Браун Герберт
2004  –  Попл Джон
2005  –  Таубе Генри
2005  –  Смолли Ричард
2006  –  Меррифилд Роберт
2007  –  Фишер Эрнст
2007  –  Макдиармид Алан
2010  –  Фенн Джон
2012  –  Роуленд Фрэнк
2012  –  Ноулз Уильям
2013  –  Сенгер Фредерик
2013  –  Корнфорт Джон